How to change the gallery picture in lt_school? It is a background picture that I have to change in CSS?

SupportHow to change the gallery picture in lt_school? It is a background picture that I have to change in CSS?
AvatarIngo Rabe asked 7 years ago
AvatarIngo Rabe replied 7 years ago

No, I have meant the background picture (lt_school: auditorium picture) below the slider where only a gap is shown when you move up and down.

3 Answers
Best Answer
KelvinKelvin Staff answered 7 years ago

Do you mean it’s slider below the menu bar? If so, you can change it via Administrator >>> Component >>> Unite Revolution Slider >>> Slider >>> Edit Slider.

AvatarIngo Rabe answered 7 years ago

Dear Staff,
 
I have meant the background picture (lt-school: auditorium picture) where a slit is shown when you move up and down on the page.
Ingo

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 7 years ago

Hi,

Is it a picture you’re mentioning? http://take.ms/GUxoI

If so, it places in ‘images/ltheme_sampledata/parallax.jpeg’, you can see delete and replace with another image easily via FTP or go to Administrator >>> Content >>> Media Manager.

KelvinKelvin Staff answered 7 years ago

Hi,

Is it a picture you’re mentioning? http://take.ms/GUxoI

If so, it places in ‘images/ltheme_sampledata/parallax.jpeg’, you can see delete and replace with another image easily via FTP or go to Administrator >>> Content >>> Media Manager.

Buy one-time, get life-time access!

Access Life-time All-In-One Membership with 500+ Premium WordPress themes and Joomla templates just $239.00 (instead of $399) after discounted! Life-time Access, Download and Support, One-time Payment, No Renewal. Coupon code: WORKATHOME

Join All-In-One Club with 40% OFF on today!

The Pandemic Continues So Do Our Support! We're offering 40% Discount on all purchases! Code: REMOTEWORK More Details
The Pandemic Continues So Do Our Support! We're offering 40% Discount on all purchases! Code: WORKATHOME More Details