LT Hotel Onepage menu is fixed

SupportCategory: Joomla! Template QuestionsLT Hotel Onepage menu is fixed
AvatarStefan Drews asked 2 weeks ago
Rate this item

Hello,
I have adapted the template LT Hotel Onepage and now have to find out that the menu is not fixed on the upper screen when scrolling.
This means that I can’t see the menu when scrolling down.
What do I have to do to make it work again?
Unfortunately, I don’t see any difference between my customized version and the original version.
I would be very grateful for your feedback.
Many greetings,
Stefan

3 Answers
Best Answer
AvatarStefan Drews answered 2 weeks ago
Answer for LT Hotel Onepage menu is fixed
5 (100%) 2 votes

In the original template the menu is defined with the following tag:
<div id=”sp-header-sticky-wrapper” class=”sticky-wrapper” style=”height: 90px;”><header id=”sp-header” style=””>
When scrolling (I think via JQuery) the following tag is created:
<div id=”sp-header-sticky-wrapper” class=”sticky-wrapper is-sticky” style=”height: 90px;”><header id=”sp-header” style=”width: 725px; position: fixed; top: 0px;”>
The menu is then fixed.
Where can I set this in the backend?
It seems like I don’t quite understand the backend with the SP Page Builder yet.
I’m grateful for every tip.

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 1 week ago

Hi,
It’s Sticky Menu option that you can find it via Template Settings > Basic, find option “Sticky Menu”.

KelvinKelvin Staff answered 2 weeks ago
Rate this item

Hi,
Can you send me your site URL to check?

AvatarStefan Drews replied 2 weeks ago

Hi,

I have just made the development status temporarily available on the following URL http://fewo.esho.de.
I am grateful for a check.

Many greetings,
Stefan

AvatarStefan Drews answered 1 week ago
Rate this item

Oh, man, I didn’t see that. I didn’t really suspect it here either.
I activated it and it works.
Thank you very much!

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 1 week ago

That’s great! Glad your problem has been solved.

flashdeal-50

eskişehir escort izmit Escort bursa escort bayan ankara escort bayan van escort bayan elazığ escort bayan erzurum escort bayan
[Flash Sale!] 25% OFF for Everything! Save DEV time with PRO versions or Join Template Club now! Read More & Get Coupon Code!
[Flash Deal - 24 Hours!] Grab 50% OFF for your PRO License / Membership Get Coupon Code!