LT Interior

AvatarDu Fi asked 4 years ago

Hi.
I just installed kickstart of LT Interior design: http://demo.ltheme.com/joomla-one-page-templates/lt-interior-design/ ..in your theme manual (https://ltheme.com/lt-interior-design-joomla-template-documentation/), you are mentioning there is Unite Revolution Slider…but in OnePage, there is not. So where I can find and edit/replace background image of it?

4 Answers
Best Answer
KelvinKelvin Staff answered 4 years ago

Hi,

So sorry about mistake with document, you can change this email via http://yourwebsite.com/templates/lt_interior/images/slider_1.png
Thank you,
 

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

Thank you very much.

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

You’re welcome!

AvatarDu Fi answered 4 years ago

Another thing: when I mouseover picture in “meet the team” section…cursor changes into hand as for link. What is it for? How to make it real link? “Icon” in SP page builder doesn´t work.

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Since it’s onepage template, we do not recommend for internal link, because your mainmenu won’t work if link to other page. But anyway, you can put link for Position Title here http://take.ms/6uvmnj

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

This I used, but it is not for picture..but for title. If picture is not linkable, why there is mouseover function with color change?

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

..and, for external link, why it is not with “open in new window” atribute? and how to do it? (pls. consider for future updates)

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Thanks for your recommend, yes we know it’s missing this option, next time with new release, hope it’s ready with this function.

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

resent as not answered: This I used, but it is not for picture..but for title. If picture is not linkable, why there is mouseover function with color change?

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Hi,

We know about that, but page builder doesn’t support this function, so we can’t hook any more. But we happy to use other method to create same layout for team members like original and with link. Please send your site address and admin login to my email at [email protected], so I will help you do it.

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

Cannot let me know just how to cancel dumb mouseover effect for pictures?

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Hi,

Yes, you can remove that effect, just open file “default.css” located in folder “css” of template and search for (line 267)

.lt-team-item span::after {
background: transparent none repeat scroll 0 0;
content: ” “;
height: 0;
left: 0;
opacity: 0;
display: none;
position: absolute;
top: 0;
width: 0;
}

.lt-team-item span:hover::after {
cursor: pointer;
height: 100%;
opacity: 0.8;
transition: all 400ms ease 0s;
width: 100%;
}

and remove all css above.

AvatarDu Fi answered 4 years ago

..and one more: how to tune placement of sections (like lt_pricing and so on) in SP builder. As you can see also on your demo page, when you click on any menu, page is taking you much more to the section (not into it´s begining), so visitor need to scroll little bit back (top).
 

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Hi,

Please open file ‘scroll.js’ located in folder ‘js’ of template (your-source-code/templates/lt_interior/js/scroll.js) and search for

scrollTop: $(target).offset().top – $(‘#sp-top-bar’).height() – 40

and replace to

scrollTop: $(target).offset().top – $(‘#sp-top-bar’).height()

Save and recheck.

AvatarDu Fi replied 4 years ago

this is what I found:
$(‘html, body’).animate({
scrollTop: $(target).offset().top – $(‘#sp-top-bar’).height()
}, 500);

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Yes, that’s right.

$(‘html, body’).animate({
scrollTop: $(target).offset().top – $(‘#sp-top-bar’).height()
}, 500);

and replace to

$(‘html, body’).animate({
scrollTop: $(target).offset().top – $(‘#sp-top-bar’).height() – 40
}, 500);

AvatarDu Fi answered 4 years ago

Another question is comming 😀 😉 : After some time, map in the bottom appears not full page width, but small rectangle only. I did not change row option setting to be “fluid”. You can see it here: http://ateliertesla.sk/#lt-maps
Thank you in advance!

Kelvinadmin Staff replied 4 years ago

Hi,

You should recheck Google Map embed code or config, I see ‘width’ and ‘height’ value that’s why it can’t fill full screen, see my screenshot https://monosnap.com/file/qfsCs3VSLbllifg6pH5FAPZc2Bq45i

50% OFF FOR XMAS & NEW YEAR!

Access Life-time All-In-One Membership with all 500+ Premium WordPress themes and Joomla templates and new theme(s) every month just $199.50 (instead of $399). Life-time PRO theme access, download and support, no renewal in the future.

Get DEV plan of All-In-One Now!

Merry xMas & Happy New Year! Get 50% OFF for your purchase! Coupon code: XMASNEWYEAR50 More Details
Happy New Year 2021! Get 50% OFF for your purchase! Coupon code: XMASNEWYEAR50 More Details