lt-digix – problem with .header.header-sticky

SupportCategory: Joomla! Template Questionslt-digix – problem with .header.header-sticky
AvatarJerzy Jurecky asked 5 months ago

The white horizontal stripe on which the menu is not shown to me immediately after scrolling with the browser sidebar. Shows only in 1/4 of the height. As a result, the scrolling text on the page overlaps the menu.

5 Answers
Best Answer
AvatarJerzy Jurecky answered 5 months ago

KelvinKelvin Staff answered 5 months ago

Hello,
Can you send me your  site URL, and attach pictures to dropbox.com and send me a link?

AvatarJerzy Jurecky answered 5 months ago

I have a solution but it’s not like the original. If it changes the default.css file.
Original version of the file from line 41.
body.home .header {
     position: fixed;

}
.header.header-sticky {
     background: rgb (255, 255, 255);
     position: fixed;
box-shadow: rgba (0, 0, 0, 0.1) 0px 0px 18px 1px;
height: 80px;
}

Exchange for:

body.home .header {
     position: fixed;
background: rgb (255, 255, 255);
box-shadow: rgba (0, 0, 0, 0.1) 0px 0px 18px 1px;
height: 80px;

}
.header.header-sticky {
    
     position: fixed;

}
This effect is satisfactory but not the same as on the original template.

How to make it look like the original.
http://jurecky1.ehost.pl/zalfon_2/

AvatarJerzy Jurecky replied 5 months ago

I changed the default.css to one with this error so you can see this error. Request for suggestions.

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 5 months ago

Hello,
I see it’s very nice header now, same our demo site.
Do you want to need more help?

AvatarJerzy Jurecky answered 5 months ago

If you drag the button down, you can see that the letters overlap the menu. It should be so that they hide under the menu on which a white bar appears. It happens but not immediately. In the demo it is right away.

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 5 months ago

Thank you, please go to Template Settings, open tab “Custom Code” and add more CSS as below for Custom CSS code field
.sp-megamenu-parent {
background: #fff;
}

AvatarJerzy Jurecky answered 5 months ago

I added a white background to your code under the logo and it’s great. Thank you for your help.
.sp-megamenu-parent {
background: #fff;
}
#sp-logo {
background: #fff;
}

KelvinKelvin Staff replied 5 months ago

Yes, glad your issue has been solved 🙂

AvatarJerzy Jurecky replied 5 months ago

thank you for all

Get 30% OFF for Membership plan!

Access Life-time All-In-One Membership with 500+ Premium WordPress themes and Joomla templates just $159.60 (instead of $399) after discounted! Life-time Access, Download and Support, One-time Payment, No Renewal. Coupon code: REMOTEWORK

Join All-In-One Club with 60% OFF on today!

eskişehir escort izmit Escort bursa escort bayan ankara escort bayan van escort bayan elazığ escort bayan erzurum escort bayan
We’re with you! We're offering 60% Discount on all purchases due to the impact of COVID-19! Code: REMOTEWORK More Details
We’re with you! We're offering 60% Discount on all purchases due to the impact of COVID-19! Code: REMOTEWORK More Details